Is Co-op Malt Vinegar Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malt Vinegar (from Malted Barley), Roasted Malted Barley Extract. Acidity: 5%.

Check Co-op Malt Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co-op Malt Vinegar is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangyVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMarinading