Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Co-op Maplewood Smoked Bacon Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, MOLASSES, MAPLE FLAVOUR, SODIUM NITRATE, MAPLE SYRUP, SMOKE.

Check Co-op Maplewood Smoked Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwich FillingSide Dish