No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Co Op Mexican Sour Cream Topping 280g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sourced Cream (Milk), Double Cream (Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers (Mono- And Di-acetyltartaric Esters Of Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Acid (Citric Acid), Potassium Sorbate)

Check Co Op Mexican Sour Cream Topping 280g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co Op Mexican Sour Cream Topping 280g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TartAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDipping
Lactose Free? Co Op Mexican Sour Cream Topping 280g | Spoonful