Is Co Op Mexican Sour Cream Topping 280g Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Sourced Cream (Milk), Double Cream (Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers (Mono- And Di-acetyltartaric Esters Of Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Acid (Citric Acid), Potassium Sorbate)
Check Co Op Mexican Sour Cream Topping 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co Op Mexican Sour Cream Topping 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Co Op Mexican Sour Cream Topping 280g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


