Is Co-op Mini Melting Chocolate Puddings 9 x 20g (180g) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Egg, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Coconut, Rapeseed), Water, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids)
Check Co-op Mini Melting Chocolate Puddings 9 x 20g (180g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Mini Melting Chocolate Puddings 9 x 20g (180g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Co-op Mini Melting Chocolate Puddings 9 x 20g (180g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


