Is Co-op Mini Melting Chocolate Puddings 9 x 20g (180g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- lecithins
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Egg, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Coconut, Rapeseed), Water, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids)
Check Co-op Mini Melting Chocolate Puddings 9 x 20g (180g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Mini Melting Chocolate Puddings 9 x 20g (180g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Co-op Mini Melting Chocolate Puddings 9 x 20g (180g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


