Is Co-op Mixed Olives with Feta in a Herb Dressing 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Olives, Green Olives, Black Olives, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Red Wine Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Feta Cheese (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Parsley, Oregano

Check Co-op Mixed Olives with Feta in a Herb Dressing 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co-op Mixed Olives with Feta in a Herb Dressing 150g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Dressing · Whole

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishSnackingGarnishing