Is Co-op No Added Water Corned Beef Slices Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • made from 122g of raw beef per 100g of cooked corned beef
  • beef

made from 122g of raw beef per 100g of cooked corned beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

beef

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (98%), Salt, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite). Made from 122g of raw beef per 100g of cooked Corned Beef.

Check Co-op No Added Water Corned Beef Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co-op No Added Water Corned Beef Slices is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Co-op No Added Water Corned Beef Slices | Spoonful