Is co op onion rings Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina snacks
- semolina
- wheat
- wheat flour
semolina snacks
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
09 125ge onion flavour maize and semolina snacks. ingredients maize flour (54%), vegetable oil (sunflower, rapeseed), onion flavour (dextrose, onion powder, maltodextrin, salt, sugar, potassium chloride, yeast powder, flavourings, garlic powder, yeast extract, acids (malic acid, citric acid), colour (paprika extract)), semolina (wheat) (7%), onion seasoning (wheat flour, onion powder, salt, flavourings, garlic powder, yeast powder (barley)), maltodextrin, colour (paprika extract), salt. allergy advice for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. nutrition reference intake typical values per 100g per 1/5 bag (25g) average per adult serving energy value 2086 kj 522 kj 8400 kj 6% (kcal
Check co op onion rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open co op onion rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


