Is Co op Peach & Raspberry Duo Sorbet 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids - vegetable
- dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids - vegetable
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Raspberry Puree, Peach Puree, Dextrose, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Lemon Juice, Invert Sugar Syrup, Colours (Anthocyanins, Carotenes), Flavourings, Cornflour, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Citrus Fibre, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Hibiscus Extract
Check Co op Peach & Raspberry Duo Sorbet 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co op Peach & Raspberry Duo Sorbet 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
Where to buy
Co op Peach & Raspberry Duo Sorbet 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


