Is Co Op Pickled Sliced Beetroot 710g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beetroot, Water, Acid (Acetic Acid), Malt Vinegar (Barley), Sugar, Salt, Potassium Sorbate)

Check Co Op Pickled Sliced Beetroot 710g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co Op Pickled Sliced Beetroot 710g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
EarthyAcidicSweet
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishingSandwich