Is Co-op Pimento Stuffed Olives with Manchego Cheese 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pimento Stuffed Olives, Green Olives, Salt, Pimento, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Stabiliser (Sodium Alginate), Thickener (Guar Gum), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Manchego (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Parsley, Chilli Flakes, Garlic (Garlic, Spirit Vinegar)
Check Co-op Pimento Stuffed Olives with Manchego Cheese 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Pimento Stuffed Olives with Manchego Cheese 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Where to buy
Co-op Pimento Stuffed Olives with Manchego Cheese 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Can


