Is Co-op Ready To Eat Quiche Lorraine Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- single cream
- milk
- skimmed milk
- mature cheddar cheese
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Skimmed Milk, Egg, Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (10%), Smoked Reformed Bacon (9%) (pork, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Stabilisers (pentasodium Triphosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (sodium Nitrite)), Water, Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed), Single Cream (milk), Fromage Frais (milk), Maize Flour, Smoked Bacon Collar (3%) (pork Shoulder, Salt, Glucose, Stabiliser (disodium Diphosphate), Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (sodium Nitrite)), Modified Maize Starch, Dextrose, White Pepper, Nutmeg, Pork 9%. Contains Wheat, Milk and Egg.
Check Co-op Ready To Eat Quiche Lorraine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Ready To Eat Quiche Lorraine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


