Is Co-op Reduced Fat Mayonnaise 480ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg yolk

pasteurised egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk (Free Range), Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sorbic Acid), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mustard Seeds, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Turmeric Powder, Antioxidant (Extracts Of Rosemary)

Check Co-op Reduced Fat Mayonnaise 480ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co-op Reduced Fat Mayonnaise 480ml is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Spread · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad