Is Co-op Rich & Creamy Tiramisu Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Savoiardo Biscuit (9%) (wheat Flour, Egg, Sugar, Milk Proteins, Raising Agents (diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates)), Water, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Mascarpone Cheese (4%) (cream (milk), Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid)), Stabiliser (sorbitol), Milk Proteins, Alcohol, Egg Yolk, Maltodextrin, Marsala Wine (1%), Cocoa Dusting (1%) (cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Coffee Powder (1%), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Thickeners (sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Flavourings, Tapioca Starch. Contains Milk, Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Nuts and Soya.

Check Co-op Rich & Creamy Tiramisu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep