Is Co-op Roasted & Salted Peanuts Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (96%), Sunflower Oil, Salt Contains Peanuts. It may also contain other Nuts.

Check Co-op Roasted & Salted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing
Egg Free? Co-op Roasted & Salted Peanuts | Spoonful