Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Co-op Root Mash Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (47%), Carrot (34%), Swede (16%), Salted Butter (2%) (butter (milk), Salt), Salt, White Pepper, Nutmeg. Contains Milk.

Check Co-op Root Mash against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Oat Free? Co-op Root Mash | Spoonful