Is Co-op Smooth Tomato & Basil Soup Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Chopped Tomato (25%) (tomato, Tomato Juice), Crushed Tomato (20%), Onion, Tomato Paste (6%), Garlic Purée, Basil, Sugar, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Salt, Ground Black Pepper.
Check Co-op Smooth Tomato & Basil Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Smooth Tomato & Basil Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicSavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


