Is Co-op Sour Spiders Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Flavouring, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (spirulina, Blackcurrant, Carrot), Colours (curcumin, Paprika Extract).
Check Co-op Sour Spiders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Sour Spiders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


