Is Co Op Soured Cream & Chive Dip 200g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg
pasteurised egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Soured Cream (Milk), Mayonnaise, Rapeseed Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg, Sugar, Salt, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum)), Rapeseed Oil, Chives, Onion, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Potassium Sorbate), Salt
Check Co Op Soured Cream & Chive Dip 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co Op Soured Cream & Chive Dip 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co Op Soured Cream & Chive Dip 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


