This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Co-op Sparkling Lemon and Lime Flavour Spring Water Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Spring Water (Spring Water, Carbon dioxide ), Acid (Citic acid), Flavourings (Lime, Lemon), Preservative (Potassium sorbate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K,

Check Co-op Sparkling Lemon and Lime Flavour Spring Water against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Co-op Sparkling Lemon and Lime Flavour Spring Water | Spoonful