Is Co-op Spinach & Pinenut Pasta 200g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Rapeseed Oil, Basil Paste, Basil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), White Wine Vinegar, Basil, Pine Kernels, Spinach, Regato Cheese (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Pecorino Cheese, Ewes Milk, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Dijon Style Mustard (Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mustard Husk, Pimento, Turmeric), Garlic Puree, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Cornflour, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Potassium Sorbate), Black Pepper, Flavouring

Check Co-op Spinach & Pinenut Pasta 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co-op Spinach & Pinenut Pasta 200g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish