Is Co-op Sweet Chilli Chicken Kebabs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (84%), Sweet Chilli Sauce (6%) (water, Fructose, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Sea Salt, Red Chilli Purée, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Garlic, Garlic Purée), Water, Sweet Chilli Glaze (5%) (sugar, Red Pepper Flakes, Maize Starch, Paprika, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chilli Powder, Stabiliser (guar Gum), Paprika Extract, Yeast Extract), Salt, Sugar.
Check Co-op Sweet Chilli Chicken Kebabs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Sweet Chilli Chicken Kebabs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Poultry · Stick


