Is Co Op Triple Chocolate Sundae 900ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids - vegetable
diglycerides of fatty acids - vegetable
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Chocolate Sauce, Water, Dark Muscovado Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Double Cream (Milk), Sugar, Butter Oil (Milk), Cornflour, Flavouring, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Triple Chocolate Curls, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Vanilla Extract), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Vanilla Extract), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Vanilla Extract), Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Flavouring
Check Co Op Triple Chocolate Sundae 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co Op Triple Chocolate Sundae 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co Op Triple Chocolate Sundae 900ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


