Is Co-op West Country Yogurt Fudge Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

West Country Yogurt (milk), Fudge Sauce (18%) (water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar, Lactose (milk)), Cornflour, Butter (milk), Flavouring, Colour (plain Caramel), Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid), Salt), Whipping Cream (milk) (11%), Sugar. Contains Live Cultures: Bifidobacterium Species, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus. Contains Milk.

Check Co-op West Country Yogurt Fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking