Is Co-op White Chocolate Sticks 3 x 100ml (300ml) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk concentrate
- lactose
- milk
- butter oil
- skimmed milk powder
- vegetarian whey powder
- belgian white chocolate
skimmed milk concentrate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian White Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Flavourings, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Vanilla Pods, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Co-op White Chocolate Sticks 3 x 100ml (300ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op White Chocolate Sticks 3 x 100ml (300ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co-op White Chocolate Sticks 3 x 100ml (300ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


