Is Co-op White Chocolate Sticks 3 x 100ml (300ml) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian White Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Flavourings, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Vanilla Pods, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Co-op White Chocolate Sticks 3 x 100ml (300ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op White Chocolate Sticks 3 x 100ml (300ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co-op White Chocolate Sticks 3 x 100ml (300ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


