Is Co-op White Sourdough Bloomer Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Sourdough (wheat Flour, Water), Salt, Yeast, Dehydrated Devitalized Wheat Sourdough (water, Wheat Bran, Wheat Flour, Wheat Sourdough), Wheat Protein, Malted Wheat Flour. Contains Wheat.

Check Co-op White Sourdough Bloomer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangySavoryNeutral
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal Prep