Is Coach House Dairy Co. Premium Chocolate Milk Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium full cream milk, chocolate (133%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, milk solids, soy lecithin, flavour, salt), carrageenan. This product contains milk, soy (soy lecithin). The chocolate is manufactured on a line that also processes cereals (gluten) and tree nuts.

Check Coach House Dairy Co. Premium Chocolate Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking