Is Coach's Low Country Seasoning 23 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Spices, Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Mustard Flour, Corn Syrup Solids, Extractive Of Paprika, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking
Check Coach's Low Country Seasoning 23 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coach's Low Country Seasoning 23 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Where to buy
Coach's Low Country Seasoning 23 oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Bottle


