Is Coach's Oats Organic Oatmeal Original Wheat Free?

Description
This oatmeal delivers a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a hearty, chewy-to-creamy texture after cooking. Commonly used as hot cereal or a base for fruit, sweeteners, and savory toppings, it also appears in baking and overnight preparations. Reviewers often cite consistent quality and straightforward, versatile performance with simple stovetop preparation.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain oats
organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This oatmeal delivers a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a hearty, chewy-to-creamy texture after cooking. Commonly used as hot cereal or a base for fruit, sweeteners, and savory toppings, it also appears in baking and overnight preparations. Reviewers often cite consistent quality and straightforward, versatile performance with simple stovetop preparation.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats.
Check Coach's Oats Organic Oatmeal Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coach's Oats Organic Oatmeal Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Breakfast Item · Dried


