Is Coaqua Original Super Premium Coconut Water, Original Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water
coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER, LESS THAN 1% FRUIT SUGAR, VITAMIN C
Check Coaqua Original Super Premium Coconut Water, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coaqua Original Super Premium Coconut Water, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


