Is COARSE GROUND DIJON MUSTARD Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC.
Check COARSE GROUND DIJON MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COARSE GROUND DIJON MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable, Bottle
Flavor
SpicyVinegaryAcidicSavory
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing


