Is COASTAL BAY CONFECTIONS, ASSORTED HARD CANDY, BLACKBERRY, PEACH AND STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk cream
milk cream
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), MILK CREAM, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, INVERT SUGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1, BHT.
Check COASTAL BAY CONFECTIONS, ASSORTED HARD CANDY, BLACKBERRY, PEACH AND STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COASTAL BAY CONFECTIONS, ASSORTED HARD CANDY, BLACKBERRY, PEACH AND STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Where to buy
COASTAL BAY CONFECTIONS, ASSORTED HARD CANDY, BLACKBERRY, PEACH AND STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


