Is COASTAL BAY CONFECTIONS, ASSORTED HARD CANDY, BLACKBERRY, PEACH AND STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk cream

milk cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), MILK CREAM, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, INVERT SUGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1, BHT.

Check COASTAL BAY CONFECTIONS, ASSORTED HARD CANDY, BLACKBERRY, PEACH AND STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COASTAL BAY CONFECTIONS, ASSORTED HARD CANDY, BLACKBERRY, PEACH AND STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go