Is Coastal Bay Confections Starlight Mints With Real Peppermint Oil Dairy Free?

Description
Firm, glossy discs deliver a bright peppermint flavor with a cooling finish and a crunchy bite gradually softening. Commonly used after meals, during travel, or for quick breath refreshment, reviewers note consistent intensity, long-lasting taste, portable packaging, and occasional comments the flavor may be too strong for some sensitive users.

Description
Firm, glossy discs deliver a bright peppermint flavor with a cooling finish and a crunchy bite gradually softening. Commonly used after meals, during travel, or for quick breath refreshment, reviewers note consistent intensity, long-lasting taste, portable packaging, and occasional comments the flavor may be too strong for some sensitive users.
Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR (PEPPERMINT), ARTIFICIAL COLOR ADDED (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, FD&C RED #40, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FD&C BLUE #1
Check Coastal Bay Confections Starlight Mints With Real Peppermint Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coastal Bay Confections Starlight Mints With Real Peppermint Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


