Is Coastal Bay Confections Starlight Mints Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose syrup, sugar, artificial color added (titanium dioxide), artificial flavor (spearmint), high oleic sunflower oil, propylene glycol, FD&C Yellow #5, FD&C Blue #1.

Check Coastal Bay Confections Starlight Mints against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go