Is Coastal bay fruit slixes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 390270 0624

390270 0624

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

in a calories a days used for general nutrition advice, gredients: sugar, gcose syrup corn starch ater, citric acid, sodium citrate, naturaland artificial flavors, d,cred no,40, fd,c yellow no,c yellow no,5, fd,c blue no,1, 390270 0624

Check Coastal bay fruit slixes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go