Is Coastal Bay Starlight Mints With Real Peppermint Oil Naturally Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural flavor
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Natural Flavor (peppermint), Artificial Color Added (titanium Dioxide), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Fd&c Red #40, Propylene Glycol, Fd&c Blue #1.
Check Coastal Bay Starlight Mints With Real Peppermint Oil Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coastal Bay Starlight Mints With Real Peppermint Oil Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Primal Kitchen Mayo Real Mayonnaise Made With Avocado Oil
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


