Is COASTAL CRAB DIP MIX, COASTAL CRAB Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SALT, TOMATO POWDER, SUGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DRIED HORSE- RADISH, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER (WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, COM SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFATING AGENTS], MALTODEXTRIN, SILICON DIOXIDE), PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, SILICON DIOXIDE, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED JALAPENO, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), CELERY SEED, CELERY SEED OLEORESIN (EXTRACTIVES OF CELERY SEED, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), PARSLEY FLAKES, CITRIC ACID.
Check COASTAL CRAB DIP MIX, COASTAL CRAB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COASTAL CRAB DIP MIX, COASTAL CRAB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Dip · Powder


