Is Coastal Crunch Gluten Free Protein Crunch Toasted Almond & Cinnamon 320g Peanut Free?
Why it's a maybe for peanut free
- lupin
lupin
Dietitian noteSome people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lupin, buckwheat, sunflower seeds, millet, coconut chips, organic coconut sugar, almonds, pepitas, linseeds, coconut oil, cinnamon, salt
Check Coastal Crunch Gluten Free Protein Crunch Toasted Almond & Cinnamon 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coastal Crunch Gluten Free Protein Crunch Toasted Almond & Cinnamon 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
Nature Valley Granola Crunch, Cinnamon, Crunchy Granola Bag
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Where to buy
Coastal Crunch Gluten Free Protein Crunch Toasted Almond & Cinnamon 320g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


