Is Coastal Crunch West Coast Pantry Raw Salted Caramel Sauce Peanut Free?
Why it's a maybe for peanut free
- lupins
- lupin
lupins
Dietitian noteSome people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates. Toasted Almond Granola: Lupin, Buckwheat, Sunflower, Millet, Coconut Chips, Organic Coconut Sugar, Almonds, Pepitas, Linseeds, Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Cocoa, Salt, Guar Gum. Contains Lupins, Nuts: Almonds. Manufactured In A Completely Gluten Free Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Soy, Nuts, Sesame, Peanuts And Lupin. Product May Contain Date Pits And Stems.
Check Coastal Crunch West Coast Pantry Raw Salted Caramel Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coastal Crunch West Coast Pantry Raw Salted Caramel Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


