Is Coastal Mature English Cheddar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized cow's milk, salt, vegetarian rennet, dairy cultures.
Check Coastal Mature English Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coastal Mature English Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
About this product
Cheese · Block, Slice, Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttySlightly Sharp
Texture
CreamyFirm
Commonly used for
DeliSandwichSnackingMelting


