Is COAT & BAKE PORK Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN, SOYBEAN, PALM, SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, YEAST, TBHQ AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check COAT & BAKE PORK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COAT & BAKE PORK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


