Is COAT & BAKE SEASONED COATING MIX FOR CHICKEN, CHICKEN Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD CRUMBS (ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], DEXTROSE, SALT, YEAST), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, PAPRIKA (COLOR). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICE, BEET POWDER (COLOR), CITRIC ACID.

Check COAT & BAKE SEASONED COATING MIX FOR CHICKEN, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingBaking