Is Coated BBQ Peanuts Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (47%), Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Sugar, Wheat Flour (WHEAT Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Rice Flour, BARLEY Malt Vinegar Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Smoked Paprika, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Chilli Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Flavouring, Black Pepper, Paprika Extract. ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Coated BBQ Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coated BBQ Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


