Is Coated BBQ Peanuts Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (47%), Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Sugar, Wheat Flour (WHEAT Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Rice Flour, BARLEY Malt Vinegar Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Smoked Paprika, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Chilli Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Flavouring, Black Pepper, Paprika Extract. ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Coated BBQ Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coated BBQ Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


