Is CARB CONTROL FLOUR TORTILLAS, FAJITA Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, CORNSTARCH, OAT FIBER, SOY FLOUR (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SESAME FLOUR, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, DEXTROSE, SORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, FUMARIC ACID, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM METABISULPHITE).

Check CARB CONTROL FLOUR TORTILLAS, FAJITA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go