Is COATED PROTEIN BAR, PUMPKIN PIE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • almonds

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER (PREBIOTIC FIBER), PALM OIL, ALMONDS, WATER, ERYTHRITOL, PECANS, NATURAL FLAVORS, PUMPKIN POWDER, SEA SALT, BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SUCRALOSE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, CINNAMON, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA).

Check COATED PROTEIN BAR, PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item