Is Coaticook Old-Fashioned Chocolate Flakes Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, cream, sugar, semi-sweet chocolate flakes*, skim milk powder, glucose, stabilizer**, natural and artificial flavours. *Chocolate flakes: Flakes, sugar, chocolate liquor, milkfat, cocoa butter, soybean lecithin, vanilla extract. **Stabilizer: Mono and diglycerides, guar gum, cellulose gum, polysorbate 80, carrageenan, locust bean gum.

Check Coaticook Old-Fashioned Chocolate Flakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing